PROGRAM CHAIR
Maria Tereza Fleury, Fundação Getulio Vargas São Paulo, Brazil

TRACK CHAIRS
Ruth Aguilera, Northeastern University, USA
Helena Barnard, University of Pretoria, South Africa
Allan Bird, Northeastern University, USA
Jorge Carneiro, Fundação Getulio Vargas, Brazil
Tamer Cavusgil, Georgia State University, USA
Bettina Cornwell, University of Oregon, USA
Alvaro Cuervo-Cazurra, Northeastern University, USA
Luis Dau, Northeastern University, USA
Maria Alejandra Gonzalez-Perez, Universidad EAFIT, Colombia
Marcus Larsen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Dana Minbaeva, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Christof Miska, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
Michael Mol, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Felipe Monteiro, INSEAD, France
William Newburry, Florida International University, USA
Ayse Ozturk, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, USA
Pavida Pananond, Thammasat Business School, Thailand
Ronaldo Parente, Florida International University, USA
Shameen Prashantham, CEIBS, China
David Mitchell Reeb, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Günter K. Stahl, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
Vas Taras, University of North Carolina at Greensboro, USA
Steen Vallentin, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Ari van Assche, HEC Montreal, Canada
Stanford Westjohn, University of Alabama, USA
Jingtao Yi, Renmin University, China

PRE-CONFERENCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Rebecca Piekkari, Aalto University, Finland

JIBS PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Stav Fainshmidt, Florida International University, USA
Alain Verbeke, University of Calgary, Canada

JIBP PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Sarianna Lundan, Univesity of Bremene, Germany
Ari van Assche, HEC Montreal, Canada

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Rian Drogendijk, University of Groningen, Netherlands

JUNIOR FACULTY CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Ulf Andersson, Mälardalen University, Sweden

PLACEMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
Hadi Alhorr, Saint Louis University, USA

BUCKLEY AND CASSON AIB DISSERTATION AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Shige Makino, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, SAR-PRC (Chair)
David Reeb, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Marcus Larsen, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Tatiana Kostova, University of South Carolina, USA

TEMPLE/AIB BEST PAPER SELECTION COMMITTEE
Davina Vora, SUNY, New Paltz, USA (Chair)
Christine M.K. Chan, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, SAR-PRC
Mila Lazarova, Simon Fraser University, Canada

RUGMAN YOUNG SCHOLAR AWARD COMMITTEE
Snejina Michailova, University of Auckland, New Zealand (Chair)
Douglas Dow, University of Melbourne, Australia
Petra Christmann, Rutgers University, USA
Torben Pedersen, Bocconi University, Italy

FIU/AIB BEST THEORY PAPER AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Sumit Kundu, Florida International University (Chair)
Peter J. Buckley, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
JT Li, Hong Kong University Science & Technology, Hong Kong, SAR-PRC

LOCAL COMMITTEE CHAIR
Dana Minbaeva, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS