PROGRAM CHAIR
Charles Dhanaraj - IMD, Switzerland

TRACK CHAIRS
Isabel Alvarez - Complutense University of Madrid, Spain
Kazuhiro Asakawa - Keio University, Japan
Christian Asmussen - Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Vassiliki (Vicky) Bamiatzi - University of Leeds, UK
Elitsa Banalieva - Northeastern University, USA
Allan Bird - Northeastern University, USA
Prithwiraj (Raj) Choudhury - Harvard University, USA
Adamantios Diamantopoulos - University of Vienna, Austria
Jonathan Doh - Villanova University, USA
Ajai Gaur - Rutgers University, USA
Manpreet Hora - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Karuna Jain - NITIE, India
Nan Jia - University of Southern California, USA
Amit Karna - Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad, India
Minyoung Kim - University of Kansas, USA
Derek Lehmberg - North Dakota State University, USA
Jing Li - Simon Fraser University, Canada
Vincent Mangematin - Grenoble Ecole de Management, France
Dana Minbaeva - Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Surender Munjal - University of Leeds, UK
Anand Nandkumar - Indian School of Business, India
Bo Bernhard Nielsen - University of Sydney, Australia
Lars Oxelheim - Lund University, Sweden and University of Agder, Norway
Shameen Prashantham - CEIBS, China
Mariko Sakakibara - University of California Los Angeles, USA
Tobias Schoenherr - Michigan State University, USA
Ashok Som - ESSEC Business School, France
Bernhard Swoboda - Trier University, Germany
Laszlo Tihanyi - Texas A&M University, USA
Tony Tong - University of Colorado, USA
Catherine Welch - University of Sydney, Australia
Minyuan Zhao - University of Pennsylvania, USA

PRE-CONFERENCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Sarianna M. Lundan - University of Bremen, Germany

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIRS
Jennifer Oetzel - American University, USA
Chang Hoon Oh - Simon Fraser University, Canada

JUNIOR FACULTY CONSORTIUM CHAIRS
Aya Chacar - Florida International University, USA
JT Li - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong SAR-PRC

AIB/JIBS PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Petra Christmann - Rutgers University, USA
John Cantwell - Rutgers University, USA
Alexandra Vo - Rutgers University, USA

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT TEAM
Len Trevino - Loyola University of New Orleans, USA
Mazhar Islam - Tulane University, USA
Stewart Miller - University of Texas, San Antonio, USA
Susan Mudambi - Temple University, USA

TOWNHALLS COORDINATOR
Annique Un - Northeastern University, USA

PLACEMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
Hadi Alhorr - Saint Louis University, USA

BUCKLEY AND CASSON AIB DISSERTATION AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Anupama Phene - George Washington University, USA (Chair)
Rebecca Piekkari - Aalto University, Finland
Sumit Kundi - Florida International University, USA
Shige Makino - Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, SAR-PRC

TEMPLE/AIB BEST PAPER SELECTION COMMITTEE
Elizabeth Rose - University of Otago, New Zealand (Chair)
Aya Chacar - Florida International University, USA
Ivo Zander - Uppsala University, Sweden
Davina Vora - SUNY, New Paltz, USA

RUGMAN YOUNG SCHOLAR AWARD COMMITTEE
Olli Kuivalainen - Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland (Chair)
Jennifer Oetzel - American University, USA
Klaus Meyer - China Europe International Business School, China
Snejina Michailova, University of Auckland, New Zealand

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS