PROGRAM CHAIR
Ram Mudambi - Temple University

PROGRAM CHAIR'S ASSISTANT
T.J. Hannigan, Temple University

TRACK CHAIRS
Kwok Leung - Chinese University of Hong Kong
Erkko Autio - Imperial College Business School
Mary Teagarden - Thunderbird School of Global Management
Susan Mudambi - Temple University
Simona Iammarino - London School of Economics
Lucia Piscitello - Politecnico di Milano
L. Felipe Monteiro - INSEAD
Siva Viswanathan - University of Maryland
Akbar Zaheer - University of Minnesota
Gurneeta Singh - University of Minnesota
Ronaldo Parente - Florida International University
Florian Taube - Université libre de Bruxelles
Bjorn Ambos - University of St Gallen
Nandini Rajagopalan - University of Southern California
Nan Jia - University of Southern California
Michael Witt - INSEAD, Singapore
Rene Belderbos - KU Leuven
David Reeb - National University of Singapore
Andreas Schotter - Western University

PRE-CONFERENCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Charles Dhanaraj - IMD

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIRS
Stewart Miller - University of Texas San Antonio
Shameen Prashantham - Nottingham University Business School China

JUNIOR FACULTY CONSORTIUM CHAIRS
Ruth Aguilera - Northeastern University
Ravee Chittoor - Indian School of Business

RESEARCH CAPACITY WORKSHOP CHAIRS
Jose de la Torre, Florida International University
Rishikesh T. Krishnan, Indian Institute of Management Indore
Sougata Ray, Indian Institute of Management Calcutta

AIB/JIBS PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Petra Christmann - Rutgers University, USA
John Cantwell - Rutgers University, USA
Alexandra Vo - Rutgers University, USA

PLACEMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
Hadi Alhorr - Saint Louis University, USA

BUCKLEY AND CASSON AIB DISSERTATION AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Mark Casson - University of Reading (Chair)
Anupama Phene - George Washington University
Rebecca Piekkari - Aalto University
Sumit Kundi - Florida International University

TEMPLE/AIB BEST PAPER SELECTION COMMITTEE
Peter Liesch - University of Queensland (Chair)
Elizabeth Rose - University of Otago
Aya Chacar - Florida International University
Ivo Zander - Uppsala University

HAYNES PRIZE SELECTION COMMITTEE
Jane Lu Wenzhen - University of Melbourne (Chair)
Olli Kuivalainen - Lappeenranta University of Technology
Jennifer Oetzel - American University
Klaus Meyer - China Europe International Business School

HOST INSTITUTION
Indian Institute of Management, Bangalore

LOCAL HOST COMMITTEE CHAIR
S. Raghunath - IIM, Bangalore

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS