PROGRAM CHAIR
Klaus Meyer - China Europe International Business School (CEIBS), China

TRACK CHAIRS
Davina Vora - State University of New York at New Paltz, USA
Shameen Prashantham - Nottingham University Business School China
Dana Minbaeva - Copenhagen Business School, Denmark
Janet Y. Murray - University of Missouri - St. Louis, USA
Vikas Kumar - University of Sydney, Australia
Felipe Monteiro - INSEAD, France
Aya Chacar - Florida International University, USA
Jordan Siegel - Harvard Business School, USA
Pavida Pananond - Thammasat University, Thailand
Gabriel Benito - BI Norwegian Business School, Norway
Sheila Puffer - Northeastern University, USA
Pei Sun - Fudan University, China
Lars Oxelheim - Lund University, Sweden
Timothy Devinney - University of Leeds, UK
Andreas Schotter - Ivey Business School, Canada
Lin Cui - Australia National University, Australia

PRE-CONFERENCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Ram Mudambi - Temple University

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Sarianna Lundan - University of Bremen, Germany

JUNIOR FACULTY CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Heather Berry - George Washington University, USA

MID-CAREER CONSORTIUM CHAIR
David Reeb - National University of Singapore, Singapore

AIB/JIBS PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Petra Christmann - Rutgers University, USA
John Cantwell - Rutgers University, USA
Alexandra Vo - Rutgers University, USA

PLACEMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
Hadi Alhorr - Saint Louis University, USA

BUCKLEY AND CASSON AIB DISSERTATION AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Peter Buckley - University of Leeds (Chair), UK
Mark Casson - University of Reading, UK
Anupama Phene - George Washington University, USA
Rebecca Piekkari - Aalto University, Finland

TEMPLE/AIB BEST PAPER SELECTION COMMITTEE
Kazuhiro Asakawa - Keio University (Chair)
Peter Liesch - University of Queensland
Elizabeth Rose - University of Otago
Aya Chacar - Florida International University

HAYNES PRIZE SELECTION COMMITTEE
Rudolf Sinkovics - University of Manchester (Chair)
Jane Lu Wenzhen - University of Melbourne
Olli Kuivalainen - Lappeenranta University of Technology
Jennifer Oetzel - American University

HOST INSTITUTION
Simon Fraser University

HOST SCHOOL ACADEMIC COMMITTEE
Danny Shapiro
Eric Gedajlovic
Chang Hoon Oh

HOST SCHOOL STAFF COMMITTEE
Kirk Hill
Jennifer Peng
Elaine Lo

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS