PROGRAM CHAIR
Patricia McDougall-Covin - Indiana University

PROGRAM CHAIR'S ASSISTANT
Sara Reeves, Indiana University

LOCAL HOST CHAIR
Nakiye Boyacıgiller - Sabanci University

LOCAL HOST CHAIR'S ASSISTANT
Eda Aksoy - Sabanci University

TRACK CHAIRS
Sushil Vachani, Boston University
Susan Forquer Gupta, Monmouth University
Jane Lu, National University of Singapore
Dan Li, Indiana University
Danchi Tan, National Chengchi University
Kent Eriksson, KTH The Royal Institute of Technology
Seung Ho “Sam” Park, Skolkovo
Rodrigo Bandeira-de-Mello, Fundação Getulio Vargas
Mila Lazarova, Simon Fraser University
Hussain Rammal, University of South Australia
Manuel Serapio, University of Colorado Denver
Ram Mudambi, Temple University
Melodena Balakrishnan, University of Wollongong in Dubai
Pavlos Dimitratos, University of Glasgow

PRE-CONFERENCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Klaus Meyer - CEIBS

DOCTORAL CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Grazia Santangelo, University of Catania

JUNIOR FACULTY CONSORTIUM CHAIR
Udo Zander, Stockholm School of Economics

MID-CAREER CONSORTIUM CHAIR
John Mezias, University of Miami

AIB/JIBS PAPER DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP
Petra Christmann, Rutgers University
John Cantwell, Rutgers University
Pallavi Shukla, Rutgers University

PLACEMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
Hadi Alhorr, Saint Louis University

BUCKLEY AND CASSON AIB DISSERTATION AWARD SELECTION COMMITTEE
Alan Rugman, University of Reading (Chair)
Peter Buckley, University of Leeds
Anupama Phene, George Washington University
Kevin Zhou, University of Hong Kong

TEMPLE/AIB BEST PAPER SELECTION COMMITTEE
Esra Gencturk, Ozyegin University (Chair)
Kazuhiro Asakawa, Keio University
Elizabeth Rose, University of Otago
Peter Liesch, University of Queensland

HAYNES PRIZE SELECTION COMMITTEE
K. Galen Kroeck - Florida International University (Chair)
Rudolf Sinkovics - University of Manchester
Jane Lu Wenzhen - University of Melbourne
Olli Kuivalainen - Lappeenranta University of Technology

HOST INSTITUTIONS
Sabancı University
Koç University
Özyeğin University

CONFERENCE LOGISTICS